Terralink Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Terralink Systems General Information

Description

Developer of hazardous waste management technologies. The company offers a software that enables organizations to manage their hazardous wastes through information needed for waste generators, transporters and storage facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Analink Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 31 Waldron Way
  • Portland, ME 04103
  • United States
+1 (207) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terralink Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terralink Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terralink Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Fernald Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Terralink Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Terralink Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Terralink Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terralink Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terralink Systems FAQs

  • When was Terralink Systems founded?

    Terralink Systems was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Terralink Systems?

    David Fernald is the founder of Terralink Systems.

  • Who is the CEO of Terralink Systems?

    David Fernald is the CEO of Terralink Systems.

  • Where is Terralink Systems headquartered?

    Terralink Systems is headquartered in Portland, ME.

  • What is the size of Terralink Systems?

    Terralink Systems has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Terralink Systems in?

    Terralink Systems’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Terralink Systems a private or public company?

    Terralink Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Terralink Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Terralink Systems is 000000.

  • How much funding has Terralink Systems raised over time?

    Terralink Systems has raised $200K.

  • Who are Terralink Systems’s investors?

    Coastal Enterprises and Greater Portland Building Fund have invested in Terralink Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »