Capital One Multifamily Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Capital One Multifamily Finance General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage financing services. The company offers mortgage financing against property and assets and provides financing for commercial and personal purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beech Street Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7600 Wisconsin Avenue
  • Suite 800
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
+1 (240) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capital One Multifamily Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capital One Multifamily Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capital One Multifamily Finance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Sykes Senior Vice President
Jeff Lee Co-Founder, Executive Vice President & Head of Underwriting and Asset Management
Richard Lyon Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Capital One Multifamily Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial