Arnett Foster Toothman Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Arnett Foster Toothman General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an accounting firm. The firm is primarily engaged in providing accounting, tax and auditing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.aftcpas.com
Formerly Known As
Arnett & Foster, Bridgeport-based Toothman Rice, Toothman Rice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 101 Washington Street, East
  • P.O. Box 2629
  • Charleston, WV 25329
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arnett Foster Toothman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arnett Foster Toothman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arnett Foster Toothman Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Robey Presiding Member and Member-in-charge of Tax
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arnett Foster Toothman Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arnett Foster Toothman Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Arnett & Foster 01-Jul-2012 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Toothman Rice 01-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
To view Arnett Foster Toothman’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Arnett Foster Toothman FAQs

  • When was Arnett Foster Toothman founded?

    Arnett Foster Toothman was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Arnett Foster Toothman headquartered?

    Arnett Foster Toothman is headquartered in Charleston, WV.

  • What is the size of Arnett Foster Toothman?

    Arnett Foster Toothman has 160 total employees.

  • What industry is Arnett Foster Toothman in?

    Arnett Foster Toothman’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Arnett Foster Toothman a private or public company?

    Arnett Foster Toothman is a Private company.

  • What is Arnett Foster Toothman’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arnett Foster Toothman is 000000.

  • When was Arnett Foster Toothman acquired?

    Arnett Foster Toothman was acquired on 01-Jul-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »