Arnett Carbis Toothman Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Arnett Carbis Toothman General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an accounting firm. The firm is primarily engaged in providing accounting, tax and auditing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.actcpas.com
Formerly Known As
Arnett Foster Toothman, Carbis Walker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • New Castle, PA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arnett Carbis Toothman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arnett Carbis Toothman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arnett Carbis Toothman Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Carbis Walker 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Arnett Carbis Toothman’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Arnett Carbis Toothman FAQs

  • When was Arnett Carbis Toothman founded?

    Arnett Carbis Toothman was founded in 2015.

  • Where is Arnett Carbis Toothman headquartered?

    Arnett Carbis Toothman is headquartered in New Castle, PA.

  • What industry is Arnett Carbis Toothman in?

    Arnett Carbis Toothman’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Arnett Carbis Toothman a private or public company?

    Arnett Carbis Toothman is a Private company.

  • What is Arnett Carbis Toothman’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arnett Carbis Toothman is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »