Sedgwick Valuation Services Division Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 436

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sedgwick Valuation Services Division General Information

Description

Provider of loss adjustment and valuation services based in Lake Mary, Florida. The company offers loss adjusting, third-party claims administration, valuation and claims management services to clients across the property, casualty, construction, marine and aviation insurance sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GAB Robins Ltd, GAB Robins UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 3300 West Lake Mary Boulevard
  • Suite 350
  • Lake Mary, FL 32746
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sedgwick Valuation Services Division Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sedgwick Valuation Services Division‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sedgwick Valuation Services Division Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sedgwick Valuation Services Division FAQs

  • When was Sedgwick Valuation Services Division founded?

    Sedgwick Valuation Services Division was founded in 1977.

  • Where is Sedgwick Valuation Services Division headquartered?

    Sedgwick Valuation Services Division is headquartered in Lake Mary, FL.

  • What is the size of Sedgwick Valuation Services Division?

    Sedgwick Valuation Services Division has 436 total employees.

  • What industry is Sedgwick Valuation Services Division in?

    Sedgwick Valuation Services Division’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Sedgwick Valuation Services Division a private or public company?

    Sedgwick Valuation Services Division is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Sedgwick Valuation Services Division?

    The current valuation of Sedgwick Valuation Services Division is 00000.

  • What is Sedgwick Valuation Services Division’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sedgwick Valuation Services Division is 000000.

  • When was Sedgwick Valuation Services Division acquired?

    Sedgwick Valuation Services Division was acquired on 01-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Sedgwick Valuation Services Division?

    Sedgwick Valuation Services Division was acquired by Crawford & Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »