DST Global Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

DST Global Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of technology services to financial and utilities organizations across the globe. The company offers focuses on powering the data driven investment industry by offering financial technology systems to the investment and wealth management industry. It also offers asset servicing, fund accounting, post-trade operations and data management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DST International Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • St Mark's Hill
  • Surbiton KT6 4QD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DST Global Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DST Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DST Global Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of technology services to financial and utilities organizations across the globe. The company offers focuses on
Other Financial Services
Surbiton, United Kingdom
63 As of 2015
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Seattle, WA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Norwalk, CT
00000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DST Global Solutions Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PitchBook Data Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation Norwalk, CT 00000 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

DST Global Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DST Global Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DST Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DST Global Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 17-Nov-2015 00000 0000 0000 Specialty Retail
00000000 000 06-Feb-2006 0000000000 Financial Software
Baidu PIPE Internet Software
To view DST Global Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

DST Global Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view DST Global Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »