Analytical Technology & Control Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Analytical Technology & Control General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of analytical instruments intended to serve oil and gas, petrochemical, energy and process industries. The company specializes in manufacturing online physical property analyzers and includes products such as analyzer shelters, system integration, boiling point, CEMS, cloud point, color monitors, distillation points, opacity monitors, process gas analyzers, tunable diode lasers and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Analytical Controls & Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Broadway
  • Market Lavington
  • Devizes SN10 5RQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01380 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Analytical Technology & Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Analytical Technology & Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Analytical Technology & Control Patents

Analytical Technology & Control Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-202317177-D0 Apparatus and method for the measurement of blood viscosity Pending 09-Nov-2023
GB-202317178-D0 Haematology apparatus Pending 09-Nov-2023
GB-2526772-A Cloud point measurement in fuels Active 27-Mar-2014 00000000000 0
GB-201405541-D0 Cloud point measurement in fuels Active 27-Mar-2014 00000000000
GB-2526772-B Cloud point measurement in fuels Inactive 27-Mar-2014 G01N33/2811 0
To view Analytical Technology & Control’s complete patent history, request access »

Analytical Technology & Control Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Cardozo Sales Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Analytical Technology & Control Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Analytical Technology & Control Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Guided Wave Europe 16-Aug-2013 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products
To view Analytical Technology & Control’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Analytical Technology & Control FAQs

  • When was Analytical Technology & Control founded?

    Analytical Technology & Control was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Analytical Technology & Control headquartered?

    Analytical Technology & Control is headquartered in Devizes, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Analytical Technology & Control?

    Analytical Technology & Control has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Analytical Technology & Control in?

    Analytical Technology & Control’s primary industry is Oil and Gas Equipment.

  • Is Analytical Technology & Control a private or public company?

    Analytical Technology & Control is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Analytical Technology & Control?

    The current valuation of Analytical Technology & Control is 00.000.

  • What is Analytical Technology & Control’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Analytical Technology & Control is 000000.

  • When was Analytical Technology & Control acquired?

    Analytical Technology & Control was acquired on 21-Jun-2010.

  • Who acquired Analytical Technology & Control?

    Analytical Technology & Control was acquired by Advanced Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »