Choices For Victims of Domestic Violence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Choices For Victims of Domestic Violence General Information

Description

Operator of domestic violence management organization. The company provides shelter, counseling, crisis intervention, education, advocacy and legal support services to central Ohio residents facing domestic violence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phoenix House
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Legal Services (B2C)
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 500 West Wilson Bridge Road
  • Suite 245
  • Worthington, OH 43085
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Choices For Victims of Domestic Violence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Choices For Victims of Domestic Violence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Choices For Victims of Domestic Violence Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sue Villilo Executive Director
Cornelia O'Neal Housing Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Choices For Victims of Domestic Violence Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Choices For Victims of Domestic Violence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial