Inforsacom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 379

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Inforsacom General Information

Description

Provider of database, storage and infrastructure services. The company offers server and virtulization, data management, data security, data recovery, resource management, market analysis, project management, data automation and network management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morse GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Martin-Behaim-Strasse
  • 63263 Neu-Isenburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inforsacom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inforsacom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inforsacom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inforsacom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inforsacom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inforsacom FAQs

  • When was Inforsacom founded?

    Inforsacom was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Inforsacom headquartered?

    Inforsacom is headquartered in Neu-Isenburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Inforsacom?

    Inforsacom has 379 total employees.

  • What industry is Inforsacom in?

    Inforsacom’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Inforsacom a private or public company?

    Inforsacom is a Private company.

  • What is Inforsacom’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inforsacom is 000000.

  • Who are Inforsacom’s investors?

    TDM Holdings has invested in Inforsacom.

  • When was Inforsacom acquired?

    Inforsacom was acquired on 02-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Inforsacom?

    Inforsacom was acquired by Logicalis Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »