Lebel Cambium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lebel Cambium General Information

Description

Producer of pressure treated wood products for both domestic and international markets. The company provides wood poles, railway ties, cross-arms, pilings, posts, bridge and wharf timbers, as well as dimensional lumber for industrial and residential use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cambium Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Acquirer
Groupe Lebel
Primary Office
  • 270 Boulevard Samson
  • Bureau 307
  • Laval, Quebec H7X 2Y9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lebel Cambium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lebel Cambium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lebel Cambium Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Sheepwash President & Chief Operating Officer
Eric Lefrancois Director, Sales & Marketing
Stuart Robinson Manager
To view Lebel Cambium’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lebel Cambium Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lebel Cambium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial