Les Bois Credit Union Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Les Bois Credit Union General Information

Description

Owner and operator of credit union. The company operates a credit union and provides banking services to its members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broadway Federal Credit Union, M-K Employees Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Mountain America Credit Union
Corporate Office
  • 393 South 3rd Street
  • Boise, ID 83702
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Les Bois Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Les Bois Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Les Bois Credit Union Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Les Bois Credit Union FAQs

  • When was Les Bois Credit Union founded?

    Les Bois Credit Union was founded in 1955.

  • Where is Les Bois Credit Union headquartered?

    Les Bois Credit Union is headquartered in Boise, ID.

  • What is the size of Les Bois Credit Union?

    Les Bois Credit Union has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Les Bois Credit Union in?

    Les Bois Credit Union’s primary industry is Other Capital Markets/Institutions.

  • Is Les Bois Credit Union a private or public company?

    Les Bois Credit Union is a Private company.

  • What is Les Bois Credit Union’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Les Bois Credit Union is 000000.

  • When was Les Bois Credit Union acquired?

    Les Bois Credit Union was acquired on 01-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Les Bois Credit Union?

    Les Bois Credit Union was acquired by Mountain America Credit Union.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »