Wellfully Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 43

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Wellfully General Information

Description

Wellfully Ltd is engaged in the research and development of Dermaportation and ETP transdermal drug delivery technologies. The company operates in segments namely the development of the dermaportation drug delivery technology and Devices segments. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from Europe and also has a presence in Japan. It serves the Pharmaceutical; Cosmetics Skincare and Consumer Healthcare industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OBJ Ltd., OBJ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Former Stock Listing
WFL
Corporate Office
  • 284 Oxford Street
  • Leederville, Western Australia 6007
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellfully Patents

Wellfully Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2015905385-A0 Delivery of surface care products Inactive 23-Dec-2015
AU-2014905183-A0 Delivery of surface care products Inactive 22-Dec-2014
AU-2013904969-A0 Delivery of surface care products Inactive 19-Dec-2013
AU-2012905531-A0 Delivery of surface care products Inactive 18-Dec-2012
US-20110201869-A1 Method and apparatus for enhanced transdermal diffusion Inactive 07-May-2008 A61M37/00 00
To view Wellfully’s complete patent history, request access »

Wellfully Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wellfully Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nutrition Systems Food Products Arndell Park, Australia 0000
To view Wellfully’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Wellfully FAQs

  • When was Wellfully founded?

    Wellfully was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Wellfully headquartered?

    Wellfully is headquartered in Leederville, Australia.

  • What is the size of Wellfully?

    Wellfully has 43 total employees.

  • What industry is Wellfully in?

    Wellfully’s primary industry is Drug Delivery.

  • Is Wellfully a private or public company?

    Wellfully is a Private company.

  • What is Wellfully’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wellfully is 00000.

  • How much funding has Wellfully raised over time?

    Wellfully has raised $6.82M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »