China Overseas Grand Oceans Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,974
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00081
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.62
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

China Overseas Grand Oceans Group General Information

Description

China Overseas Grand Oceans Group Ltd is engaged in general real estate activities. Its main line of business reflects the development of property comprised of residential property projects. The company carries out its business through three segments; Property investment and development, Property Leasing and Others. The Property investment and development segment is the major revenue driver for the company and is engaged in the construction of residential and commercial properties in the People's Republic of China. The Others segment relates to the provision of property management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shell Electric Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Suites 701-702, 7/F., Three Pacific Place
  • 1 Queen's Road East
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2988 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Overseas Grand Oceans Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.62 $0.64 $0.50 - $0.72 $2.13B 3.42B 5.92M $0.18

China Overseas Grand Oceans Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 4,899,705 4,899,705 4,224,832 2,390,592
Revenue 6,210,954 6,210,954 4,137,825 3,253,780
EBITDA 1,361,658 1,361,658 1,168,310 775,527
Net Income 633,234 633,234 481,889 308,861
Total Assets 25,624,646 25,624,646 19,165,515 15,064,225
Total Debt 6,198,613 6,198,613 4,405,695 4,160,865
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Overseas Grand Oceans Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Overseas Grand Oceans Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Overseas Grand Oceans Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhang Guiqing Chief Executive Officer, Board Member, Executive Director & Member of Remuneration Committee
Wang Kwan Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
To view China Overseas Grand Oceans Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Overseas Grand Oceans Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Overseas Grand Oceans Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Overseas Grand Oceans Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial