M+Q Mondial Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

M+Q Mondial General Information

Description

Provider of natural stone products based in Vagney, France. The company offers granite, marble, onxy, quartz, sandstone and travertine.

Contact Information

Website
www.mnq.com
Formerly Known As
Mondial Granit SAS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Acquirer
Brachot Hermant
Corporate Office
  • 9 rue de la Gare
  • Le Syndicat
  • 88120 Vagney
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M+Q Mondial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M+Q Mondial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M+Q Mondial FAQs

  • When was M+Q Mondial founded?

    M+Q Mondial was founded in 1977.

  • Where is M+Q Mondial headquartered?

    M+Q Mondial is headquartered in Vagney, France.

  • What industry is M+Q Mondial in?

    M+Q Mondial’s primary industry is Raw Materials (Non-Wood).

  • Is M+Q Mondial a private or public company?

    M+Q Mondial is a Private company.

  • What is M+Q Mondial’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for M+Q Mondial is 000000.

  • When was M+Q Mondial acquired?

    M+Q Mondial was acquired on 19-Sep-2013.

  • Who acquired M+Q Mondial?

    M+Q Mondial was acquired by Brachot Hermant.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »