Axo Green Power Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Axo Green Power General Information

Description

Provider of energy distribution services based in Milan, Italy. The company specializes in providing energy saving, audit, and relamping services, enabling clients to get tailor-made solutions to reduce energy consumption.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Axopower Srl, Axopower S.r.l.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Via Giovanni da Procida, 35/2
  • 20149 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axo Green Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axo Green Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axo Green Power Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Bossi Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axo Green Power Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Axo Green Power Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Axo Green Power Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Axo Green Power’s complete board members history, request access »

Axo Green Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axo Green Power Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axo Green Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axo Green Power FAQs

  • When was Axo Green Power founded?

    Axo Green Power was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Axo Green Power headquartered?

    Axo Green Power is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of Axo Green Power?

    Axo Green Power has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Axo Green Power in?

    Axo Green Power’s primary industry is Electric Utilities.

  • Is Axo Green Power a private or public company?

    Axo Green Power is a Private company.

  • What is Axo Green Power’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Axo Green Power is 000000.

  • Who are Axo Green Power’s investors?

    Consorzio Assoutility has invested in Axo Green Power.

  • When was Axo Green Power acquired?

    Axo Green Power was acquired on 30-Sep-2013.

  • Who acquired Axo Green Power?

    Axo Green Power was acquired by Ambromobiliare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »