Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AcegasApsAmga

AcegasApsAmga
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of water, gas and electricity distribution services. The company is also involved in the provision of public services, such as funeral, facility management, district heating, public lighting, re-lining of pipelines and traffic lights system management.

Formerly Known As
Acegas-APS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via del Teatro 5
  • 34121 Trieste
  • Italy

+39 040 000 0000

AcegasApsAmga Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AcegasApsAmga‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AcegasApsAmga Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 00 24-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Electronics (B2C)
000 0000 000000000 12-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 0000 Energy Production
00000000 0000 000 12-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
00000000 0000 0000 01-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Energy Marketing
Est Più 11-Apr-2011 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Energy Marketing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AcegasApsAmga Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00ù 11-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

AcegasApsAmga Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Electric Utilities Trieste, Italy 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

AcegasApsAmga Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michele Petrone Chief Financial Officer & F&A Director
Roberto Gasparetto Managing Director
Federico Trevisan Head of Corporate Finance And Investor Relations Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »