Mane KANCOR Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1857

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 493

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mane KANCOR General Information

Description

Manufacture and exporter of spice extracts, oleoresins and cooking oils based in Kerala, India. The company offers oleoresins, botanicals, natural food colors, nutraceuticals, organic products, floral extracts, flavors and fragrance ingredients.

Contact Information

Website
www.kancor.com
Formerly Known As
Kancor Ingredients
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Mane
Corporate Office
  • Kancor House, 23/173, Old National Highway Road
  • HMT Junction
  • Ernakulam, Kerala
  • India
+91 0484 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mane KANCOR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mane KANCOR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mane KANCOR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacture and exporter of spice extracts, oleoresins and cooking oils based in Kerala, India. The company offers oleor
Food Products
Ernakulam, India
493 As of 2024
000000&0

0000 (

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000 00000000 000-0
Northbrook, IL
000 As of 0000

000. 0

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
0000 00000000
Gurugram, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mane KANCOR Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bell (Illinois) Corporation Northbrook, IL 000
Mrs. Bector's Food Specialties Formerly PE-Backed Gurugram, India 0000 00000 00000000 00000
Sensient Technologies Corporation Milwaukee, WI 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Mane KANCOR Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geemon Korah Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Vasanthakumar P.V. Chief People Officer
Gunasekar Muthusamy Chief Scientist, Research & Innovation
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mane KANCOR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mane KANCOR FAQs

  • When was Mane KANCOR founded?

    Mane KANCOR was founded in 1857.

  • Who is the CEO of Mane KANCOR?

    Geemon Korah is the CEO of Mane KANCOR.

  • Where is Mane KANCOR headquartered?

    Mane KANCOR is headquartered in Ernakulam, India.

  • What is the size of Mane KANCOR?

    Mane KANCOR has 493 total employees.

  • What industry is Mane KANCOR in?

    Mane KANCOR’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Mane KANCOR a private or public company?

    Mane KANCOR is a Private company.

  • What is Mane KANCOR’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mane KANCOR is 000000.

  • Who are Mane KANCOR’s competitors?

    Bell (Illinois), Mrs. Bector's Food Specialties, and Sensient Technologies are competitors of Mane KANCOR.

  • When was Mane KANCOR acquired?

    Mane KANCOR was acquired on 03-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Mane KANCOR?

    Mane KANCOR was acquired by Mane.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »