Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento General Information

Description

Provider of facility management services based in Alcorcon, Spain. The company offers industrial maintenance, cleaning services, energy management and garden management to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aldesa Servicios Y Mantenimiento
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Avda. de Leganés 56
  • 28923 Alcorcon
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Técnicas de Administración y Mantenimiento Inmobiliario 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento FAQs

  • When was Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento founded?

    Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento headquartered?

    Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento is headquartered in Alcorcon, Spain.

  • What is the size of Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento?

    Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento has 1,600 total employees.

  • What industry is Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento in?

    Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento a private or public company?

    Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento?

    The current valuation of Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento is 00.00.

  • What is Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento is 000000.

  • When was Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento acquired?

    Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento was acquired on 25-Sep-2013.

  • Who acquired Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento?

    Concentra Servicios Y Mantenimiento was acquired by City Service.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »