Love & Robots Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Love & Robots General Information

Description

Provider of designer digital aged products intended to provide unique and personalized jewelry and accessories. The company's products are mainly 3d printed, enabling customers to choose from a wide range of the company's website and order them by paying through the company's online payment portal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fab All Things
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Accessories
Corporate Office
  • 5 Dame Lane
  • Dublin 1
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Love & Robots Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 29-Jul-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jul-2015 $334K $714K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2014 $380K $380K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Love & Robots’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Love & Robots Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emer O'Daly Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Aoibheann O'Daly Chief Communications Office and Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Love & Robots Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Love & Robots FAQs

  • When was Love & Robots founded?

    Love & Robots was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Love & Robots?

    Emer O'Daly, Aoibheann O'Daly, Kate O'Daly, and Miguel Alonso are the founders of Love & Robots.

  • Who is the CEO of Love & Robots?

    Emer O'Daly is the CEO of Love & Robots.

  • Where is Love & Robots headquartered?

    Love & Robots is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is the size of Love & Robots?

    Love & Robots has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Love & Robots in?

    Love & Robots’s primary industry is Internet Retail.

  • Is Love & Robots a private or public company?

    Love & Robots is a Private company.

  • What is Love & Robots’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Love & Robots is 000000.

  • How much funding has Love & Robots raised over time?

    Love & Robots has raised $714K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »