Shenzhou Space Park Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 275
Employees
  • Investments
  • 4

Shenzhou Space Park Group General Information

Description

Shenzhou Space Park Group Ltd is an investment holding company. The company is engaged in trading of wooden products, iron and titanium exploration, development and mining in the People's Republic of China. The business is divided into three segments - Sales of household furniture, Mining, and Other. Maximum revenue is generated by the Household furniture segment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
China Household Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • Suite no. 1001B, 10/F, Tower 1
  • China Hong Kong City, 33 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kolwoon
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2377 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shenzhou Space Park Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial