Sumisho Osaka Gas Water UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 366
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sumisho Osaka Gas Water UK General Information

Description

Supplier of drinking water in the United Kingdom. The company also provides electricity, gas and sanitary services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Summit Water UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Electric Utilities
Gas Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Vintners' Place
  • 68 Upper Thames Street
  • London EC4V 3BJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sumisho Osaka Gas Water UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sumisho Osaka Gas Water UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sumisho Osaka Gas Water UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial