SingHaiyi Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees

  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Monday Closing)

SingHaiyi Group General Information

Description

SingHaiyi Group Ltd is a holding company. It is engaged in development and sale of development properties. The company develops and invests in residential, office and retail properties in Singapore. Its reportable segments include Property development; Property and property related investment and Others. Property development segment includes development and sale of development properties. Property investment segment includes holding and management of investment properties. Others segment includes investment holding and provision of management services. The company derives most of its revenues from Property development. Its geographical segments are Singapore and the US, of which a majority of revenue is generated from Singapore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SingXpress Land, Futuristic Image Builder
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Construction and Engineering
Former Stock Listing
5H0
Corporate Office
  • 9 Temasek Boulevard
  • Suite 35-02 Suntec Tower Two
  • Singapore, 068809
  • Singapore
+65 6533 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SingHaiyi Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.05 - $0.09 $363M 4.21B 5.33M

SingHaiyi Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 1,241,400 1,217,191 1,211,156 431,099
Revenue 227,406 111,828 41,671 55,883
EBITDA 36,241 11,459 5,898 23,473
Net Income 2,852 (9,723) (5,704) 16,672
Total Assets 1,563,799 1,615,139 1,522,094 1,367,590
Total Debt 922,299 971,979 1,013,406 860,897
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SingHaiyi Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SingHaiyi Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SingHaiyi Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kok Cheun Chief Financial Officer
Celine Tang Group Managing Director & Board Member
Jason Mao Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SingHaiyi Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000 000 0 SingHaiyi Group Board Member, Chairman of the Nominating Committee, and Member of the Audit and Remuneration Committees 000 0000
0000 0000 SingHaiyi Group Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 SingHaiyi Group Board Member 000 0000
To view SingHaiyi Group’s complete board members history, request access »

SingHaiyi Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SingHaiyi Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cromwell Property Group 11-Dec-2017 000000000 00000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) 000000 00
Razer 13-Nov-2017 000 00000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 000000 00
SingHaiyi Huajiang Investment 15-Sep-2017 00000 0000 Asset Management
Corporate Residence 05-May-2017 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering
Artisan Village 19-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

SingHaiyi Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Artisan Village Buildings and Property Cincinnati, OH
To view SingHaiyi Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

SingHaiyi Group ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated March, 08, 2023

20.11 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,605

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Real Estate

Industry

00 of 1,031

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Real Estate Development

Subindustry

00 of 283

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view SingHaiyi Group’s complete esg history, request access »

SingHaiyi Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Razer 13-Nov-2017 000 00000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
Corporate Residence 05-May-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view SingHaiyi Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »