Phoenix Print Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1830

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 234

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Phoenix Print General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company operates as a print and media firm and is engaged in providing web and sheet-fed printing services across Würzburg, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Universitätsdruckerei H. Stürtz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Druck- und Mediendienstleistungen
  • Alfred-Nobel-Straße 33
  • 97080 Wurzburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoenix Print Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Print‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Print Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Print Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Print‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Print FAQs

  • When was Phoenix Print founded?

    Phoenix Print was founded in 1830.

  • Where is Phoenix Print headquartered?

    Phoenix Print is headquartered in Wurzburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Phoenix Print?

    Phoenix Print has 234 total employees.

  • What industry is Phoenix Print in?

    Phoenix Print’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Phoenix Print a private or public company?

    Phoenix Print is a Private company.

  • What is Phoenix Print’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Phoenix Print is 000000.

  • Who are Phoenix Print’s investors?

    Bertelsmann-Konzern, Deutscher Notarverein Bundesverband, Euradius-Gruppe, and PrintHouseService have invested in Phoenix Print.

  • When was Phoenix Print acquired?

    Phoenix Print was acquired on 01-Mar-2016.

  • Who acquired Phoenix Print?

    Phoenix Print was acquired by Solvesta.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »