Konnex Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Konnex General Information

Description

Developer of an online financial platform designed to manage portfolio companies. The company's platform helps VC and PE companies manage their portfolio through simple data collection, analytics and automated reporting, enabling investment professionals to focus on the management of portfolio companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.konnex.io
Formerly Known As
Mobile Health Engagement Strategies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Corporate Office
  • 500 Soldiers Field Road
  • Boston, MA 02163
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Konnex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 07-Sep-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 02-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Konnex’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Konnex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Konnex FAQs

  • When was Konnex founded?

    Konnex was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Konnex?

    Kurt Janson is the founder of Konnex.

  • Where is Konnex headquartered?

    Konnex is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What is the size of Konnex?

    Konnex has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Konnex in?

    Konnex’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Konnex a private or public company?

    Konnex is a Private company.

  • What is Konnex’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Konnex is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »