Hyatt Place San Jose/Downtown Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hyatt Place San Jose/Downtown General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a hotel. The company operates a 234-room hotel and offers two food and beverage outlets, 6,900 square feet of meeting space, parking in an attached 261-space parking garage and guest amenities that includes a fitness center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crowne Plaza San Jose Downtown
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Ultima Hospitality
Primary Office
  • 282 Almaden Boulevard
  • San Jose, CA 95113
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyatt Place San Jose/Downtown Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyatt Place San Jose/Downtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyatt Place San Jose/Downtown Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyatt Place San Jose/Downtown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial