Stenprop Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 73

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

Stenprop General Information

Description

Industrials REIT Ltd specializes in the ownership and operation of UK multi-let industrial (MLI) property. Its purpose is to revolutionize the MLI sector in the UK for the benefit of stakeholders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Go Global Properties
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Former Stock Listing
MLI
Corporate Office
  • Kingsway House, Havilland Street
  • St Peter Port
  • GY1 2QE
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
+44 01481 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stenprop Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Stenprop Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
0000 0000000 Stenprop Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
To view Stenprop’s complete board members history, request access »

Stenprop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stenprop Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Euston House 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000000
To view Stenprop’s complete exits history, request access »

Stenprop FAQs

  • When was Stenprop founded?

    Stenprop was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the CEO of Stenprop?

    Paul Arenson is the CEO of Stenprop.

  • Where is Stenprop headquartered?

    Stenprop is headquartered in United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Stenprop?

    Stenprop has 73 total employees.

  • What industry is Stenprop in?

    Stenprop’s primary industry is Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs).

  • Is Stenprop a private or public company?

    Stenprop is a Private company.

  • What is Stenprop’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stenprop is 00000.

  • How much funding has Stenprop raised over time?

    Stenprop has raised $38.6M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »