BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a web application intended to help beekeepers to organize their daily operations. The company's software provides online data regarding beehives, apiaries, inspections, harvest, economy, and much more, irrespective of whether they are on the field or in the house, enabling bookkeepers to manage business operations and grow their profits by taking good decisions.

Contact Information

Website
beecloud.co
Formerly Known As
Wobeek
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Database Software
Corporate Office
  • Serbia
+381 064 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2022 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 10-Jun-2014 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2013 $32.4K $32.4K Completed Startup
To view BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) FAQs

  • When was BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) founded?

    BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software)?

    Ivan Popov and Novica Djukic are the founders of BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software).

  • Where is BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) headquartered?

    BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) is headquartered in Serbia.

  • What is the size of BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software)?

    BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) in?

    BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software)’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) a private or public company?

    BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) is a Private company.

  • What is BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) is 000000.

  • How much funding has BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) raised over time?

    BeeCloud (Business/Productivity Software) has raised $32.4K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »