Live Well At Home Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Live Well At Home General Information

Description

Provider of home care services for elderly and disabled people. The company offers healthcare services that includes sheltered housing extra care and operates residential care homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Independent Home Life Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Managed Care
Acquirer
The Guinness Partnership
Corporate Office
  • William Burford House
  • 27 Lansdown Place Lane
  • Cheltenham GL50 2LB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Live Well At Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Live Well At Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Live Well At Home FAQs

  • When was Live Well At Home founded?

    Live Well At Home was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Live Well At Home headquartered?

    Live Well At Home is headquartered in Cheltenham, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Live Well At Home in?

    Live Well At Home’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Live Well At Home a private or public company?

    Live Well At Home is a Private company.

  • What is Live Well At Home’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Live Well At Home is 000000.

  • When was Live Well At Home acquired?

    Live Well At Home was acquired on 16-Sep-2013.

  • Who acquired Live Well At Home?

    Live Well At Home was acquired by The Guinness Partnership.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »