Manubhai & Shah Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 717

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Manubhai & Shah General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company offers auditing, taxation, financial advisory and accounting services to clients in a broad spectrum of trade and industries as well as nonprofit organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manubhai & Co, Shah & Co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • G-4, Capstone, Opp. Chirag Motors
  • Sheth Mangaldas Road, Ellisbridge
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380006
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manubhai & Shah Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manubhai & Shah‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manubhai & Shah Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kaushik Patel Co-Managing Partner
Kshitij Patel Co-Managing Partner
Pradyumna Shah Founding Partner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Manubhai & Shah Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manubhai & Shah Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Manubhai & Co 02-Dec-2014 000000 00 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Shah & Co 02-Dec-2014 Merger of Equals Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 0000000 0
To view Manubhai & Shah’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Manubhai & Shah FAQs

  • When was Manubhai & Shah founded?

    Manubhai & Shah was founded in 1945.

  • Who is the founder of Manubhai & Shah?

    Pradyumna Shah is the founder of Manubhai & Shah.

  • Where is Manubhai & Shah headquartered?

    Manubhai & Shah is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India.

  • What is the size of Manubhai & Shah?

    Manubhai & Shah has 717 total employees.

  • What industry is Manubhai & Shah in?

    Manubhai & Shah’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Manubhai & Shah a private or public company?

    Manubhai & Shah is a Private company.

  • What is Manubhai & Shah’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Manubhai & Shah is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »