CKD Kompresory

CKD Kompresory Overview

Founded 1999
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

CKD Kompresory General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial compressors. The company supplies multi-stage centrifugal compressors to the oil and gas, petrochemical, power and steel industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CKD NOVÉ ENERGO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kleèákova 1947
  • Prague 9
  • Prague, 190 02
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CKD Kompresory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CKD Kompresory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CKD Kompresory Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Ružicka Chief Executive Officer
Luboš Lázna Finance Director
Petr Koška Technical Director

CKD Kompresory Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CKD Kompresory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial