P-D ChemiePark Bitterfeld Wolfen

P-D ChemiePark Bitterfeld Wolfen Overview

Founded 1997
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 77
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 1

P-D ChemiePark Bitterfeld Wolfen General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company's line of business includes constructing single family homes and other buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ChemicalPark Bitterfeld Wolfen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Zörbiger Straße 22
  • 06749 Bitterfeld-Wolfen
  • Germany
+49 03493 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

P-D ChemiePark Bitterfeld Wolfen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P-D ChemiePark Bitterfeld Wolfen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P-D ChemiePark Bitterfeld Wolfen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthias Gabriel Managing Director

P-D ChemiePark Bitterfeld Wolfen Investments (1)

To view P-D ChemiePark Bitterfeld Wolfen‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 11-Dec-2017 00000 00000 00 00.00 Alternative Energy Equipment