ILO Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ILO Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heating films and flexible resistors in Crémieu, France. The company's heating films enable clients in the industrial, railway, automotive and medical sectors as well as individuals to keep their premises warm.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ILO International
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Ilo conseil
  • Ld les triboullieres
  • 38460 Cremieu
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ILO Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ILO Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ILO Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial