Dermatology & Cosmetic Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dermatology & Cosmetic Center General Information

Description

Provider of dermatology and healthcare services. The company offers clinical and cosmetic procedures and services. It also provides consultations for non-surgical and surgical procedures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ft lauderdale Dermatology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 5721 North East 27th Avenue
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dermatology & Cosmetic Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dermatology & Cosmetic Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dermatology & Cosmetic Center FAQs

  • When was Dermatology & Cosmetic Center founded?

    Dermatology & Cosmetic Center was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Dermatology & Cosmetic Center?

    Igor Chaplik is the founder of Dermatology & Cosmetic Center.

  • Where is Dermatology & Cosmetic Center headquartered?

    Dermatology & Cosmetic Center is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, FL.

  • What industry is Dermatology & Cosmetic Center in?

    Dermatology & Cosmetic Center’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Dermatology & Cosmetic Center a private or public company?

    Dermatology & Cosmetic Center is a Private company.

  • What is Dermatology & Cosmetic Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dermatology & Cosmetic Center is 000000.

  • When was Dermatology & Cosmetic Center acquired?

    Dermatology & Cosmetic Center was acquired on 15-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired Dermatology & Cosmetic Center?

    Dermatology & Cosmetic Center was acquired by Advanced Dermatology and Cosmetic Surgery.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »