HCM BIOS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HCM BIOS General Information

Description

Provider of business intelligence software services. The company provides develops an business intelligence software such as, PharmAnalyser, which provides management consulting services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hope Cove Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 7-9 rue Auguste Gervais
  • 92445 Issy-les-Moulineaux
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCM BIOS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCM BIOS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCM BIOS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HCM BIOS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCM BIOS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCM BIOS FAQs

  • When was HCM BIOS founded?

    HCM BIOS was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of HCM BIOS?

    Christophe Le Morvan is the founder of HCM BIOS.

  • Where is HCM BIOS headquartered?

    HCM BIOS is headquartered in Issy-les-Moulineaux, France.

  • What is the size of HCM BIOS?

    HCM BIOS has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is HCM BIOS in?

    HCM BIOS’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is HCM BIOS a private or public company?

    HCM BIOS is a Private company.

  • What is HCM BIOS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HCM BIOS is 00000.

  • Who are HCM BIOS’s investors?

    Bios Consulting has invested in HCM BIOS.

  • When was HCM BIOS acquired?

    HCM BIOS was acquired on 01-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired HCM BIOS?

    HCM BIOS was acquired by IMS Health Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »