Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lazard Middle Market

Lazard Middle Market
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of middle market financial advisory services. The company's advisory services in areas of mergers and acquisitions, restructuring, and public and private capital raising enable mid-sized companies in business services and education, food and consumer retail, healthcare, industrials, telecommunications and media and technology to benefit from sound financial decision making.

Formerly Known As
Goldsmith Agio Helms, Goldsmith Agio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 80 South 8th Street
  • Suite 2700
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States

+1 (612) 000-0000

Lazard Middle Market Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lazard Middle Market‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lazard Middle Market Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 31-May-2007 00 000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lazard Middle Market Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 31-May-2007 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Lazard Middle Market Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000รจ00 0000 PE/Buyout Paris, France 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Lazard Middle Market Executive Team (100)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Solomon Chief Executive Officer
Navtej Bhullar Managing Director & Member of the healthcare Group at Lazard Middle Market.
Edmund King Managing Director, Business Services & Co-Head, Education Group
John Lonnquist Managing Director, Business Services & Co-Head, Education Group
Michael Schwartz Managing Director & Corporate Finance Advisory Group Head

49 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 100 executives. Get the full list »

Lazard Middle Market Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000