Ray-Q Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ray-Q General Information

Description

Provider of electrical interconnect products. The company engages in designing, assembling and distributing electrical interconnect products to aerospace, military, marine, medical and other industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.ray-q.com
Formerly Known As
Tex Tronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Gilboa Street, Airport-city
  • P.O.B. 46
  • Lod 70100
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ray-Q Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ray-Q‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ray-Q Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yigal Funt Chief Executive Officer, President and Owner
Gil Davidovich Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Avner Gilath Chief Technology Officer and Owner
Ezra Carmel Owner and CSO
To view Ray-Q’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ray-Q Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ray-Q FAQs

  • When was Ray-Q founded?

    Ray-Q was founded in 1969.

  • Who is the CEO of Ray-Q?

    Yigal Funt is the CEO of Ray-Q.

  • Where is Ray-Q headquartered?

    Ray-Q is headquartered in Lod, Israel.

  • What is the size of Ray-Q?

    Ray-Q has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Ray-Q in?

    Ray-Q’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Ray-Q a private or public company?

    Ray-Q is a Private company.

  • What is Ray-Q’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ray-Q is 00000.

  • When was Ray-Q acquired?

    Ray-Q was acquired on 04-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired Ray-Q?

    Ray-Q was acquired by TTI ( Distributors/Wholesale).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »