Taylor & Carls Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Taylor & Carls General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company provides legal representation for community associations, litigation support, mortgage foreclosure case, covenant enforcement, contract negotiation and drafting and general corporate, commercial and governmental matters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Curry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 150 North Westmonte Drive
  • Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taylor & Carls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taylor & Carls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taylor & Carls Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Taylor & Carls FAQs

  • When was Taylor & Carls founded?

    Taylor & Carls was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of Taylor & Carls?

    Jim Curry, Robert Taylor JD, and Harry Carls JD are the founders of Taylor & Carls.

  • Where is Taylor & Carls headquartered?

    Taylor & Carls is headquartered in Altamonte Springs, FL.

  • What is the size of Taylor & Carls?

    Taylor & Carls has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Taylor & Carls in?

    Taylor & Carls’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Taylor & Carls a private or public company?

    Taylor & Carls is a Private company.

  • What is Taylor & Carls’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Taylor & Carls is 000000.

  • When was Taylor & Carls acquired?

    Taylor & Carls was acquired on 15-Oct-2013.

  • Who acquired Taylor & Carls?

    Taylor & Carls was acquired by Becker.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »