Groupe YDEO Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Groupe YDEO General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chemicals and food products in liquid and powder form intended for the food industry and distributors. The company develops hygiene and disinfection products suitable for communities, livestock and industry, powder and treatment tablets for collective and leisure pools, aromas and functional mix as well as e-liquids for electronic cigarettes.

Contact Information

Website
www.ydeo.com
Formerly Known As
B2F
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Primary Office
  • ZA le Piquet
  • Rue de l'Europe
  • 35370
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe YDEO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe YDEO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe YDEO Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benoit Fretin Founder, Chairman & President
Pascal Colon Managing Director
Pierre Le Quellec Directeur Administratif et Financier
To view Groupe YDEO’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groupe YDEO Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Groupe YDEO Founder, Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Groupe YDEO’s complete board members history, request access »

Groupe YDEO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe YDEO Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe YDEO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe YDEO Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 22-Dec-2021 0000000000 Food Products
Chaudel 12 09-Jun-2012 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view Groupe YDEO’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Groupe YDEO Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 Food Products Brie, France 0000
To view Groupe YDEO’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »