Philips Teletrol

Philips Teletrol Overview

Founded 1980
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 37
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Philips Teletrol General Information

Description

Supplier of IT-friendly energy management systems. The company engages in developing, marketing and offering software that automates the management of power and lighting systems in buildings. It also offers a suite of software and hardware products that enables building professionals to integrate, automate, and manage buildings energy systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teletrol Systems, Teletrol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 286 Commercial Street
  • Manchester, NH 03101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Philips Teletrol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Philips Teletrol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Philips Teletrol Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Philips Teletrol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial