Varied Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Varied Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of feed ingredients for dairy cows, beef cattle, poultry and other livestock. The company provides fermentation feed ingredients.

Contact Information

Website
www.vi-cor.com
Formerly Known As
International Whey Technics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Food Products
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 905 South Carolina Avenue
  • Mason City, IA 50401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Varied Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Varied Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Varied Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Holt President
Michael Lunning Vice President & Controller
To view Varied Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »