Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pilot Thomas Logistics

Pilot Thomas Logistics?uq=8lCq2teR
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of fuel, lubricant and chemical services. The company serves the energy, mining and marine industries in North America.

Formerly Known As
Pilot Logistics Services, Thomas Petroleum
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 201 North Rupert Street
  • Fort Worth, TX 76107
  • United States

+1 (817) 000-0000

Pilot Thomas Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pilot Thomas Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pilot Thomas Logistics Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 01-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000000
0000000000000000 0 01-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Energy Traders and Brokers 00000 000000
00000 000000000 00 04-Dec-2014 000000 00 000000 Energy Transportation
Thomas Petroleum 04-Dec-2014 Merger of Equals Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pilot Thomas Logistics Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Radcliff/Economy Marine Services Energy Traders and Brokers Mobile, AL 1987
0000000 0000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Wood River, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Pilot Thomas Logistics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Prince President & Chief Executive Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 5 executives. Get the full list »