Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • CLM

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $7.82
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund General Information

Description

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Inc is a closed-end management investment company. The fund's objective is to seek long-term capital appreciation through investments in equity securities of U.S. and non-U.S. companies. It invests in various sectors, which include financials, information technology, healthcare, consumer discretionary, industrials, utilities, energy, telecommunication services, materials, and other sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clemente Strategic Value Fund Inc, Clemente Global Growth Fund Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
ASE
Corporate Office
  • Huntington Station, NY
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.82 $7.76 $6.25 - $8.84 $1.84B 235M 1.4M $1.77

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 1,614,964 1,614,964 1,507,683 1,684,487
Revenue 409,882 409,882 (235,960) 214,835
Net Income 393,247 393,247 (250,571) 203,173
Total Assets 1,582,487 1,582,487 1,402,573 1,229,173
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rachel McNabb Chief Compliance Officer, Legal
Hoyt Peters Assistant Treasurer & Secretary, Administration
Ralph Bradshaw Chairman & Board Member
To view Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cornerstone Progressive 26-Jun-2015 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
To view Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund FAQs

  • When was Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund founded?

    Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund headquartered?

    Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund is headquartered in Huntington Station, NY.

  • What industry is Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund in?

    Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund’s primary industry is Investment Banks.

  • Is Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund a private or public company?

    Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund is a Public company.

  • What is Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund is CLM.

  • What is the current stock price of Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund?

    As of 12-Jul-2024 the stock price of Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund is $7.82.

  • What is the current market cap of Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund?

    The current market capitalization of Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund is $1.84B.

  • What is Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund is $410M.

  • What is Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund’s EPS for 12 months was $1.77.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »