Eye On Media Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Eye On Media Network General Information

Description

Reliance Global Group Inc is a United States-based company. Its goal is to operate as a holding company for several companies in the real estate, insurance brokerage, and other sectors. In the insurance sector, the company is acquiring and managing insurance portfolios in several states as well as developing specialized programs targeting niche markets. Real estate division is focused on the undervalued multi-family properties throughout various geographical locations in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ethos Media Network, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Reliance Global Holdings
Primary Office
  • 1500 NothWest 65th Avenue
  • Plantation, FL 33313
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eye On Media Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eye On Media Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eye On Media Network Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Namer Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Amy Nalewaik Co-Founder and Executive Producer
To view Eye On Media Network’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eye On Media Network Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Eye On Media Network’s complete board members history, request access »