Lifestyle of Giving Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (In Progress)

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.6M

  • Investors
  • 2

Lifestyle of Giving General Information

Description

Developer of a digital fundraising platform intended to make fundraising easier. The company's fundraising platform enables organizations to keep track of all cash rebates, and their members shop online or purchase eGift cards from nationwide merchants to assist in raising funds for nonprofit causes, enabling nonprofit organizations, schools, charities, religious institutions, and associations to raise funds and members to donate for the causes they care about by just shopping online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scripsense, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1 Polaris Way
  • Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifestyle of Giving Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2019 $3.6M 00.000 In Progress Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2016 00.00 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 03-Oct-2014 $710K $710K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Lifestyle of Giving’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lifestyle of Giving Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view Lifestyle of Giving’s complete cap table history, request access »

Lifestyle of Giving Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a digital fundraising platform intended to make fundraising easier. The company's fundraising platform enab
Financial Software
Aliso Viejo, CA
8 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor in
00000 00000000 000-0
Rye, NY
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lifestyle of Giving Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Raised Right Corporation Rye, NY 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Lifestyle of Giving Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melinda Masson Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mario Damos President & Board Observer
Lori Jackson Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lifestyle of Giving Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Mario Damos Lifestyle of Giving President & Board Observer 000 0000
Melinda Masson Lifestyle of Giving Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Lifestyle of Giving Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lifestyle of Giving Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jeffrey Jackson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Miramar Digital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lifestyle of Giving’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »