FG Fitness & Media Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

FG Fitness & Media Group General Information

Description

FG Fitness & Media Group Inc is engaged in the fitness and media business.

Contact Information

Website
www.fgfmg.com
Formerly Known As
Fire Mountain Beverage Co, Fire Mountain Beverage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Om Holdings International
Former Stock Listing
FGFT
Primary Office
  • 701 East Bridger Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Las Vegas, NV 89101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FG Fitness & Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FG Fitness & Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FG Fitness & Media Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 04-Apr-2016 0000000000 Publishing
To view FG Fitness & Media Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »