Emmpak Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,800

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Emmpak Foods General Information

Description

Producer of processed meat and packaged food products based in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The company provides a variety of products, including cooked meats, deli meats, frozen hamburger patties, ground beef and a variety of ready-to-eat sandwiches through its controlled product line from slaughter through processing and distribution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peck Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Excel Fresh Meats
Primary Office
  • 200 South Emmber Lane
  • Milwaukee, WI
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emmpak Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emmpak Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emmpak Foods Patents

Emmpak Foods Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2021177071-A Urine splash/urine dirt suppression structure for urinal Pending 15-Aug-2021
JP-2022044183-A Oyster processor Pending 07-Sep-2020 0
EP-3951215-A4 Dust cover, suspension device and dust cover manufacturing method Pending 27-Mar-2019 00000000 0
EP-3951215-A1 Dust cover, suspension device and dust cover manufacturing method Pending 27-Mar-2019 000000000
JP-2020159495-A Dust cover, suspension device and manufacturing method for dust cover Pending 27-Mar-2019 F16J3/042 0
To view Emmpak Foods’s complete patent history, request access »

Emmpak Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emmpak Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emmpak Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial