Kvist Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1896

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 550

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Kvist Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of wooden furniture based in Årre, Denmark. The company offers recliners, dining chairs and tables manufactured using certificated wood, recyclable materials, having eco-labeling, water-based paint and flat-pack, enabling brands to avail all kinds of molded and shaped chairs and tables at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.kvist.com
Formerly Known As
Tarm Stole og Møbelfabrik, Årre Facon Spænd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • Siggårdsvej 2
  • 6818 Arre
  • Denmark
+45 76 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kvist Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kvist Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kvist Industries Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesper Andersen Chief Executive Officer
Ketija Krama-Buldere General Manager
Soren Kvist Co-Owner & Board Member
Michael Kvist Co-Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kvist Industries Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0ø000000 00000 Kvist Industries Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Kvist Industries Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Kvist Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kvist Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kvist Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kvist Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Laiko 25-Nov-2011 0000000000 Wood/Hard Products 0000000 0
To view Kvist Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kvist Industries FAQs

  • When was Kvist Industries founded?

    Kvist Industries was founded in 1896.

  • Who is the CEO of Kvist Industries?

    Jesper Andersen is the CEO of Kvist Industries.

  • Where is Kvist Industries headquartered?

    Kvist Industries is headquartered in Arre, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Kvist Industries?

    Kvist Industries has 550 total employees.

  • What industry is Kvist Industries in?

    Kvist Industries’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Kvist Industries a private or public company?

    Kvist Industries is a Private company.

  • What is Kvist Industries’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kvist Industries is 000000.

  • How much funding has Kvist Industries raised over time?

    Kvist Industries has raised $729K.

  • Who are Kvist Industries’s investors?

    Dansk Ejerkapital has invested in Kvist Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »