Eesti Keskkonnateenused Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Eesti Keskkonnateenused General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services based in Tallinn, Estonia. The company engages in the collection and handling of waste material and also collects secondary raw materials, construction waste and other types of waste, helping customers to be resource-efficient and reduce environmental pollution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Veolia Keskkonnateenused
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Artelli 15
  • Tallinn, 15551
  • Estonia
+372 640 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eesti Keskkonnateenused Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eesti Keskkonnateenused‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eesti Keskkonnateenused Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Argo Luude Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Hedy Reial Chief Accounting Officer
Mihkel Onnis Co-Owner, Finance Manager & Board Member
To view Eesti Keskkonnateenused’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eesti Keskkonnateenused Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Eesti Keskkonnateenused Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Eesti Keskkonnateenused Co-Owner, Finance Manager & Board Member 000 0000
To view Eesti Keskkonnateenused’s complete board members history, request access »

Eesti Keskkonnateenused Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eesti Keskkonnateenused Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eesti Keskkonnateenused‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eesti Keskkonnateenused Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Jaakson Linnahooldus 20-Jun-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Waste E&L 28-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
To view Eesti Keskkonnateenused’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Eesti Keskkonnateenused Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Waste E&L Environmental Services (B2B) Tartu, Estonia 0000
To view Eesti Keskkonnateenused’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Eesti Keskkonnateenused FAQs

  • When was Eesti Keskkonnateenused founded?

    Eesti Keskkonnateenused was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the CEO of Eesti Keskkonnateenused?

    Argo Luude is the CEO of Eesti Keskkonnateenused.

  • Where is Eesti Keskkonnateenused headquartered?

    Eesti Keskkonnateenused is headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia.

  • What is the size of Eesti Keskkonnateenused?

    Eesti Keskkonnateenused has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is Eesti Keskkonnateenused in?

    Eesti Keskkonnateenused’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Eesti Keskkonnateenused a private or public company?

    Eesti Keskkonnateenused is a Private company.

  • What is Eesti Keskkonnateenused’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eesti Keskkonnateenused is 000000.

  • Who are Eesti Keskkonnateenused’s investors?

    Alexela Oil, BaltCap, and Veolia Environnement have invested in Eesti Keskkonnateenused.

  • When was Eesti Keskkonnateenused acquired?

    Eesti Keskkonnateenused was acquired on 29-Jun-2021.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »