The&Partnership Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

The&Partnership General Information

Description

Operator of an advertising and communication agency based in London, United Kingdom. The company provides brand promotion, media planning, campaign organization, strategy planning and direct marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clemmow Hornby Inge, CHI & Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7 Rathbone Street
  • London W1T 1LY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The&Partnership Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The&Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The&Partnership Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an advertising and communication agency based in London, United Kingdom. The company provides brand promotio
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
1,500 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 &

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000

00000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Ottawa, Canada
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The&Partnership Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ogilvy & Mather Worldwide Corporation New York, NY 00000
00000000000 Corporation Ottawa, Canada
To view The&Partnership’s complete competitors history, request access »

The&Partnership Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarah Golding Chief Executive Officer, UK & Partner
Johnny Hornby Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
David Graham Global Chief Financial Officer
Neil Goodlad Global Chief Strategy Officer & Partner
Dan Whitmarsh Global Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

The&Partnership Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 The&Partnership Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view The&Partnership’s complete board members history, request access »

The&Partnership Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The&Partnership Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 15-Dec-2013 000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000
0000000 01-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 000000
Rapier Communication 06-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000
To view The&Partnership’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

The&Partnership Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view The&Partnership’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »