Duuzra Software International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Duuzra Software International General Information

Description

Provider of interactive event software designed for corporate events and training sessions. The company's interactive event software reduces printing and digital agency costs and provides a tool for gathering audience data, enabling clients to profile their delegates and audience as well as provide insight and feedback on each individual to better target and prospect, train more effectively and measure ROI of their events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tep Events International
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • 25 Farringdon Street
  • London EC4A 4AB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duuzra Software International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duuzra Software International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Duuzra Software International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of interactive event software designed for corporate events and training sessions. The company's interactive ev
Other Commercial Services
London, United Kingdom
9 As of 2014
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
00000000000000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Duuzra Software International Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Glisser Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Bizzabo Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000
Concise Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
Eventbase Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Cvent Private Equity-Backed Tysons, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Duuzra Software International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Duuzra Software International FAQs

  • When was Duuzra Software International founded?

    Duuzra Software International was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Duuzra Software International?

    Paul Beck is the founder of Duuzra Software International.

  • Where is Duuzra Software International headquartered?

    Duuzra Software International is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Duuzra Software International?

    Duuzra Software International has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Duuzra Software International in?

    Duuzra Software International’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Duuzra Software International a private or public company?

    Duuzra Software International is a Private company.

  • What is Duuzra Software International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Duuzra Software International is 000000.

  • How much funding has Duuzra Software International raised over time?

    Duuzra Software International has raised $10.2M.

  • Who are Duuzra Software International’s competitors?

    Glisser, Bizzabo, Concise, Eventbase, and Cvent are some of the 29 competitors of Duuzra Software International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »